Gpon no Adapter FTTH optical receiver with WDM /micro WDM optical node SC APC Simplex Connector with 1 WDM for PON FTTH CATV

(0 Reviews)
In stock

Sold By:
The Server
LD Items

Price:
₱946.00

Quantity:
(99 available)

Total Price:
Refund:
Share:

The "GPON No Adapter FTTH Optical Receiver with WDM/Micro WDM Optical Node SC APC Simplex Connector with 1 WDM for PON FTTH CATV" is a description of a device used in Fiber-to-the-Home (FTTH), Passive Optical Network (PON), and Cable Television (CATV) applications. Here's a breakdown of its components and functions:


Description:

This device is a GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network) optical receiver designed for FTTH, PON, and CATV installations. It features a SC APC simplex connector and incorporates a single Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) component, which enables it to handle the transmission and reception of optical signals at different wavelengths over a single fiber optic connection.


Key Features:


GPON Compatibility: The device is designed for use in GPON networks, which are commonly used for delivering high-speed internet and other services to homes and businesses.


No Adapter: The term "No Adapter" suggests that this receiver does not require additional adapters for connectivity, simplifying the installation process.


FTTH and CATV: This device is suitable for both FTTH (Fiber-to-the-Home) and CATV (Cable Television) applications. FTTH typically provides high-speed internet access, while CATV refers to cable television services.


Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM): The inclusion of WDM technology means that this receiver can transmit and receive optical signals at different wavelengths, allowing bidirectional data transmission over the same fiber.


Micro WDM Optical Node: The mention of "Micro WDM Optical Node" indicates that this device likely integrates WDM technology within a compact form factor, making it efficient and space-saving.


SC APC Simplex Connector: The SC APC (Angled Physical Contact) simplex connector ensures a reliable and low-loss connection.

There have been no reviews for this product yet.

Related Products

₱1,717.00

Amp 48-Ports Cat5E Patch Panel

Lahat Point: 0
LAHATDITOPH
"Lahat Dito Philippines" is a free multi-vendor e-commerce platform, providing a wide variety of physical and digital products online for the Filipino people. Supporting local businesses and resellers nationwide. Our mission is to create a safe platform for sellers and provide a flexible and convenient shopping experience for customers. Together with our commitment and your support, we will be able to grow and keep this platform to promote local businesses. #shoplocal #supportlocal #lahatditoph #kliktayodito

Contact Info

  • Address: 125 Durian Park, Old Domestic Road, 191 Zone 20, Pasay City, Philippines
  • Phone: +63-917-155-9589
  • Email: [email protected]